Agustin Lara Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Agustin Lara

#102 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 October, 1897
BIRTH PLACE Tlacojalpan , Veracruz
COUNTRY Mexico
AGE (in 1970) 73 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : October 29, 2018

Other Name: Ángel Agustín María Carlos Fausto Mariano Alfonso del Sagrado Corazón de Jesús Lara y Aguirre del Pino,
Other Professions : Singer Songwriter Film Actor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Agustin Lara was 73 years & 7 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Agustin Lara was born on 30-10-1897 in Tlacojalpan, Veracruz, Mexico. He was a Mexican Composer, Singer, Songwriter & Film Actor.

Death Info

He died on 06-11-1970 in Mexico City, Mexico at the age of 70.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
6 November, 1970 Mexico City Mexico


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Agustin Lara's family, relatives;

He was born to Joaquin M. Lara and Maria Aguirre y Pino. He had a sister named Maria Teresa Lara (Lyricist).He was married six times with Maria Felix, Vianey Larraga, Clara Martinez, Yolanda Santacruz Gasca, Angelina Bruscheta Carral, and Esther Rivas Elorriaga. He had two sons named Agustin Lara Larraga and Gerardo Agustin Lara Santacruz and a daughter named Rocio Duran.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays