July 14, 2020

Agustin Lara Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 29, 2018

Short Biography

Agustin Lara was born on 30-10-1897 in Tlacojalpan, Veracruz, Mexico. He was a Mexican Composer, Singer, Songwriter & Film Actor.


Other Name: Ángel Agustín María Carlos Fausto Mariano Alfonso del Sagrado Corazón de Jesús Lara y Aguirre del Pino,
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Film Actor
Agustin Lara Wiki Link

Agustin Lara Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Agustin Lara was 73 years & 6 days old age.

Agustin Lara Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 06-11-1970 in Mexico City, Mexico at the age of 70.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
6 November, 1970 (Friday) Mexico City Mexico

Agustin Lara Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Joaquin M. Lara and Maria Aguirre y Pino. He had a sister named Maria Teresa Lara (Lyricist).He was married six times with Maria Felix, Vianey Larraga, Clara Martinez, Yolanda Santacruz Gasca, Angelina Bruscheta Carral, and Esther Rivas Elorriaga. He had two sons named Agustin Lara Larraga and Gerardo Agustin Lara Santacruz and a daughter named Rocio Duran.

Life's Important Dates Of Agustin Lara