November 13, 2019

Ahaana Krishna Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 17, 2018

Other Name: Ahana
Other Professions: Model Singer
Appearance: Malayalam

Ahaana Krishna Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


24 years, 1 month, 0 day old age Ahaana Krishna will turn 25 on 13 October, 2020. Only 10 months, 29 days, 8 hours, 10 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ahaana Krishna has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%

Short Biography

Ahaana Krishna was born on 13-10-1995 in Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Model & Singer in Malayalam Cinema.

Ahaana Krishna Wiki Link

Ahaana Krishna Complete Bio & Career

Ahaana Krishna did her schooling from Holy Angels' ISC school in Trivandrum, and later she did her graduation in Visual Communication from Madras University. She made her debut in the films from the Rajeev Ravi's directed film Njan Steve Lopez in 2014, alongside Farhaan Faasil who was in the male lead. The audiences highly praised her notable work in the film Njandukalude Nattil Oridavela and she earned fame and gained the popularity.

In 2017, she sang the song of "Kaate Nee Veesharuthippol" for the album Whispers and Whistles. Her 2018, upcoming film is Luca who is anticipatorily acclaiming the successful film. She is so passionate about dancing and her dancing video alongside with her sisters gone viral on the social media sites.

Ahaana Krishna Popular Videos

Ahaana Krishna Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to an actor Krishna Kumar and Sindhu Kumar. She has three sisters named Diya Kumar, Ishana Kumar and Hansika Kumar. 

Life's Important Dates Of Ahaana Krishna

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Ahaana Krishna

  • She is so passionate about dancing
  • In 2014, she made her acting debut from the Rajeev Ravi's directed film Njan Steve Lopez
  • She is the daughter of Krishna Kumar who is film and television actor appeared in Malayalam as well as Tamil films.
  • In 2016, she appeared in Masala Coffee musical video, Kari.
  • She sang the song of Kaate Nee Veesharuthippol or the music videos like “Whispers and Whistles.”

Ahaana Krishna Popularity on Social Media