August 16, 2022

Ahmed Amla Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 31, 2018

Short Biography

Ahmed Amla was born on 15-09-1979 in Durban, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa. He is a South African Cricket Player.


Other Name: Ahmad Muhammad Amla

Life's Important Dates Of Ahmed Amla

Ahmed Amla Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 11months, 1 day old age Ahmed Amla will turn 43 on 15 September, 2022. Only 29 days, 2 hours,12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ahmed Amla has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%