December 09, 2022

Ahmed Rushdi Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 12, 2018

Short Biography

Ahmed Rushdi was born on 24-04-1934 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. He was a Pakistani Playback Singer & Singer.


Other Name: Syed Ahmed Rushdi, Magician Of Voice, Master Of Stage, Rushdi Sahab
Other Professions: Singer
Appearance: Punjabi Urdu

Ahmed Rushdi Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Ahmed Rushdi died on 11-04-1983 in Sindh, Pakistan at the age of 48 due to Heart Attack.

DEATHDAY 11 April,1983 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Karachi, Sindh
DEATH COUNTRY Pakistan

Life's Important Dates Of Ahmed Rushdi

Ahmed Rushdi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ahmed Rushdi was 48 years 11 months & 17 days old age.