October 29, 2020

Aimee Kelly Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 8, 2018

Aimee Kelly Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Aimee Kelly was born on 08-07-1993 in Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom. She is a British Television Actress & Film Actress.


Other Name: Aimée Kelly
Other Professions: Film Actress
Aimee Kelly Wiki Link

Aimee Kelly Complete Bio & Career

Aimee Kelly studied at Sacred Heart Catholic High School. A teacher at her school persuaded her to get into performing arts. She involved in extracurricular drama activities at Sage Academy of Performing Arts. She then applied for studies at Tring Park School of Performing Arts in London. At a young age, she appeared as Melka on the sixth installment of BBC Scotland children’s adventure game show titled ‘Raven’ in 2006. In 2009, she auditioned for a role the British teen drama series ‘Skins’ but wasn’t considered for the cast. However, the casting director contacted Aimee for the role of Kayla Richards in the British urban retribution thriller movie ‘Sket’ in 2011. She played the girl who tries to find her sister’s murderer and seeks the help of a gang in the man’s search. The role earned her a nomination for British Film Institute’s ‘Best British Newcomer’ Award.
 
She was cast in the CBBC British-German fantasy teen drama television show series titled, ‘Wolfblood’. Her role in the show earned her a nomination for ‘Best Performer’ at the British Academy Children’s Awards in 2013. Her other notable performances are in shows ‘Call the Midwife’, ‘Playhouse Presents’ and others.

Life's Important Dates Of Aimee Kelly

Aimee Kelly Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

27 years, 3 months, 21 days old age Aimee Kelly will turn 28 on 08 July, 2021. Only 8 months, 8 days, 10 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aimee Kelly has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%