May 30, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Aimee Teegarden Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : October 9, 2018

    Other Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden
    Other Professions: Television Actress Film Producer Model
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Aimee Teegarden Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    30 years, 7 months, 20 days old age Aimee Teegarden will turn 31 on 10 October, 2020. Only 4 months, 9 days, 18 hours, 29 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Aimee Teegarden has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 30
      30
    • 4
      13%
    • 4
      13%
    • 4
      13%
    • 5
      17%
    • 5
      17%
    • 4
      13%
    • 4
      13%

    Short Biography

    Aimee Teegarden was born on 10-10-1989 in Downey, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Film Producer & Model.

    Aimee Teegarden Wiki Link

    Aimee Teegarden Complete Bio & Career

    Teegarden has appeared in the top brand modelling assignments such as YMI Jeans, Alltel, Tommy Hilfiger, Hollister and Old Navy. On Tv, she has made an appearance such as Disney Channel's Hannah Montana, Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide and Cold Case. She became the part of the "NBC-Drama" (Friday-Night-Lights) along with the co-stars Connie Britton and Kyle Chandler. This show ran for the five consecutive seasons from Oct 2006-Feb 2011.

    She made a guest appearance in the 3 episodes of "The CW's 90210" in the character of Rhonda who crossed the paths along with Ethan Ward."In the following time, she also had a guest appearance on the Legend of the Seekers" depicting an adolescent girl who just found out she was a victim. Later she appeared in the episodes of "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation and CSI: Miami ". In 2010, it was announced that she would cast in the role of Amanda Miles in the Dolphin Entertainment and Warner Premiere action-web series, (Aim High) along with Jackson Rathbone. In the year 2011, she starred in the Scream 4 (A film by slasher).In the same following year, she also appeared in the "Prom "(Produced by the Disney Films) in the role of Nova Prescott'. On May 2011, she won the title of "TV Actress of the Year" for her outstanding work in "Friday Night Lights." by Young-Hollywood Awards. On Jun 2011, she signed for the war drama Love and Honor opposite Teresa Palmer and Liam Hemsworth. She played the character of Abby in the "Beneath the Darkness".

    On Feb 2012, she even cast as (American-Singer) in (The-CW-Pilot) "The selection".However, the pilot could not pick up to air in the fall. It was revised and supposed to pick up for a mid-season replacement and the sec pilot was filmed, but the network also passed it. She even starred in the character of "Emery Whitehill" in the (The-CW-Science-Fiction-Romantic-Drama). This show could run for the one season Feb17 to May 12, 2014. In 2017, she appeared in the horror film by F. Javier Gutiérrez's  (Rings).

    Life's Important Dates Of Aimee Teegarden

    Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Aimee Teegarden

    • She appeared in the modelling of the big brands such as Old Navy, Alltel, Hollister, YMI Jeans, Tommy Hilfiger.
    • She is a vegan(Vegetarian).
    • In 2011, she won the "Young Hollywood Awards" under the category of TV Actress of the Year for Friday Nights Lights.
    • She loves many types of sports, including baseball, soccer, lacrosse, snowboarding, scuba diving, bowling, and surfing.
    • in 2003, she made her acting debut from the Tv serial Cold Case in an episode of Churchgoing People as a Tina Bayes
    • She earned the fame from the NBC drama Friday Night Lights (2006–11) as Julie Taylor.

    Aimee Teegarden Popularity on Social Media