Aishwarya Rajesh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Aishwarya Rajesh

#93 | Most Popular #11 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 January, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : January 10, 2019

Other Name: Aishu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

29 years, 1 month, 13 days old age. Aishwarya Rajesh will turn 30 on 10 January, 2020. Only 10 months, 17 days, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aishwarya Rajesh has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Biography   Edit

Aishwarya Rajesh was born on 10-01-1990 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Presenter, Singer & Playback Singer who known for her work in Tamil, Malayalam, Hindi & Telugu cinema.

Career

Aishwarya Rajesh studied at Ethiraj College for Women, Chennai and graduated with a B.Com degree. She started to learn dance since she needed to choreograph a stage show for a student cultural fest and later entered the reality show Maanada Mayilada on Kalaignar TV. She won the show's third season and got offered roles in films thereafter.
 
In 2014, she was seen alongside Vijay Sethupathi in two film, Rummy, and Pannaiyarum Padminiyum, released within two weeks. While the first film was a village drama set in the 1980s, the latter was based on a short film of the same name, and revolved around an old man and his vintage car Premier Padmini. Critics praised her performances, especially in Rummy. Hindustan Times wrote that she was "extremely promising" while film critic Baradwaj Rangan noted that she was "expressive", calling her "a tonic for nerves frayed by the alabaster automatons we usually get as heroines". Later that year, she appeared in a song sequence in R. Parthiepan's Kathai Thiraikathai Vasanam Iyakkam and as the female lead in Thirudan Police. Aishwarya's first release in 2015 was Kaaka Muttai. Her portrayal of a slum dweller and mother of two children was lauded by critics. Baradwaj Rangan wrote, "it features stunning performances from everyone...especially Aishwarya Rajesh, who plays the kids' mother with a world-weariness that belies her years". Other reviewers stated that she was "excellent" played her role "with extraordinary ease" and that she "leaves you awe-struck". That year, she also made her the stage debut, playing Cinderella from the same-titled fairytale that was adapted as a "musical dance drama". Kutramae Thandanai that sees her collaborating with Kaaka Muttai director Manikandan and the horror comedy film Hello Naan Pei Pesuren, in which she plays a tele-shopping sales girl.
 
In addition to South Indian films, she has also acted in the acclaimed Hindi film Daddy in the year 2017. She was cast opposite Arjun Rampal in this film. As of now, she has half a dozen projects in her hand and is busy shooting for them. 


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Telugu actor Rajesh. Her grandfather Amarnath too was an actor and her aunt Sri Laxmi is also an actress & comedian. She has a brother named Manikanda Anegan Mohan

Body Measurements

Breast Size 33
Waist Size 25
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 33-25-34
Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Chennai
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
School Shrine Vailankanni Senior Secondary School, Chennai
Holy Angels Anglo Indian Higher Secondary School, Chennai
College Ethiraj College for Women, Chennai
Qualification B. Com. (Bachelor of Commerce)
Hobbies Dancing and Singing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Tamil Film - Neethana Avan (2010)
Malayalam - Jomonte Suvisheshangal (2017)
Bollywood Film - Daddy (2017)
Telugu Film - (.................) 2019
Best Movies Kaaka Muttai (2015), Dharma Durai (2016), Vada Chennai (2018) among others
Best Friends N/A
Salary INR 40-50 Lakhs Per Movie
Net Worth INR 50 Million
Official Website N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Mehroon, Pink & Blue
Favorite Actor Vijay

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Aishwarya Rajesh

  • In addition to acting, she has also sung few songs of her film.
  • Her father and grandfather too were actors.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays