AJ Lee Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


AJ Lee

# 2534 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 March, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Union City , New Jersey
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 157 cm
in meters- 1.57 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : March 19, 2018

Other Name: April Jeanette Mendez, April Lee, Miss April, AJ, AJ Mendez Brooks
Appearance: WWE Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 6 months, 27 days old age. AJ Lee will turn 32 on 19 March, 2019. Only 5 months, 2 days, 19 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

AJ Lee has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

AJ Lee was born on 19-03-1987 in Union City in the state of New Jersey, United States. She is an American Wrestler, Film Actress, Television Actress & Memoirist.

Career

AJ Lee is a retired American professional wrestler. She is best known for working with WWE. She is a former three-time WWE Divas Champion.
 
Her full name is April Jeanette Mendez. She has two older siblings: a sister, Erica, and brother, Robert. Her brother's interest in WWE made her want to become a wrestler. She worked part-time to support her family and pay for Wrestling School. She made her main roster debut for WWE in 2011. She rose to stardom begins when she created a lot of buzz through her relationships with various male wrestlers and her popularity graph only went high, when she served as the Raw General Manager for three months. In the years to follow, she was crowned WWE Diva thrice. She retired from professional wrestling in 2015.
 
She has penned down a memoir, Crazy Is My Superpower: How I Triumphed by Breaking Bones, Breaking Hearts, and Breaking the Rules, which published recently has been well received.
 
Mendez is an avid animal welfare spokesperson. Since 2015, she has served as an ambassador for the American Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals (ASPCA).


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about AJ Lee's family, relatives;

AJ Lee is married to Phil Brooks a.k.a CM Punk since 2014.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays