December 06, 2022

Ajay K. Sood Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 1, 2018

Short Biography

Ajay K. Sood was born on 26-06-1951 in Gwalior in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Physicist & Researcher.


Other Name: Ajay Kumar Sood
Other Professions: Researcher

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2013 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of Ajay K. Sood

Ajay K. Sood Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

71 years, 5months, 10 days old age Ajay K. Sood will turn 72 on 26 June, 2023. Only 6 months, 19 days, 22 hours,25 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ajay K. Sood has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%