June 20, 2019

Ajay Rao (Kannada Actor) Height, Age, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 10, 2018

Other Name: Krishna Ajai Rao, Sandalwood Krishna, Aka Ajai Rao
Other Professions: Film Producer
Appearance: Kannada

Ajay Rao Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


39 years, 4 months, 27 days old age Ajay Rao will turn 40 on 24 January, 2020. Only 7 months, 3 days, 17 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ajay Rao has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Ajay Rao is a famous Indian and Sandalwood Actor who was born on 24 January 1980, in Hospet, Karnataka, India.

Ajay Rao Wiki Link

Ajay Rao Complete Bio & Career

He entered the Kannada movie industry in the year 2003 with his debut movie Excuse me opposite to the famous actress Ramya. This movie was directed by Prem and was a big-time blockbuster hit in Karnataka. However, his consequent movies such as green signal, Surya the Great, O Priyatama, Amravati, and Hettie Hennanne Herabeku were the flop attempts.
 
After a long gap, he performed in a movie Taj Mahal which brought a huge success to his career. He regained the momentum with the other movies like Krishnan Love Story and Krishnan Marriage story which were popular hit movies in the Sandalwood film industry. His latest movies Krishna Rukku and John Jani Janardan were the successful hits.
 
This great Actor was given the State award for the movie Krishna Leela as the best movie of the year 2015, which was produced by him for the first time.


Ajay Rao Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to his girlfriend Sapna Ajay Rao since 2014 and together the couple is blessed with a daughter.


Ajay Rao Popularity on Social Media