June 27, 2022

Ajinkya Deo (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 4, 2022

Ajinkya Deo Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ajinkya Deo was born on 03-05-1963 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who is known for his work in Marathi, Hindi & English movies. He is the elder son of actor Ramesh Deo & actress Seema Deo.


Other Name: Ajinkya Ramesh Deo, Ajinkya R Deo
Appearance: Marathi Bollywood English

Ajinkya Deo Complete Bio & Career

Ajinkya Deo is the elder son of veteran actor and producer Ramesh Deo. He did his schooling at Bahubhai Pannalal Mohanlal High School, Mumbai. Then, he attended Sathya College for graduation. As Ajinkya belonged to a family with filmy background, he was passionate about acting from a young age. 

In 1985, he made his acting debut with the Marathi film "Ardhangi". Most of his work is in Marathi cinema. It includes Vahinichi Maya (1985), Mazhe Ghar Mazha Sansar (1986), Sarja (1987), Maherchi Sadi (1991), Jasa Baap Tashi Poore (1991), JIivlanga (1992), Ghayaal (1993), Paijan (1995), Sarkarnama (1998), Avgat (2001), Ringa Ringa (2010), Dhubhang (2011) and Nati (2014). 

His Bollywood debut was with the film Sansar of 1987. It was a Hindi drama film starring Rekha, Anupam Kher, and Raj Babbar in lead roles. His next Hindi film was Sone Pe Suhaga in 1987. He played the character named Dr. Prem in this film. The other Hindi films include Indrajeet (1991), Parwane (1993), Phool Aur Angaar(1993), Meherbaan(1993) and Ghayal(1993), Paandav (1995), Aan: Men at Wok (2004), David (2013) and Tanhaji (2020). He also worked in Hollywood movies The Peacock Spring and The Warrior Queen of Jhansi. 

Ajinkya Deo Popular Videos

Ajinkya Deo Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Wife Aarti Deo
Son Arya Deo
Daughter Tanya Deo

He was born to veteran actor Ramesh Deo & actress Seema Deo. He has a younger brother named Abhinay Deo, a film dector/producer. He is married to Aarti Deo and together the couple is blessed with a son named Arya Deo and a daughter named Tanya Deo. His father Ramesh Deo died on 02-02-2022.

Father Ramesh Deo
Mother Seema Deo
Brother Abhinay Deo

Life's Important Dates Of Ajinkya Deo

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Ajinkya Deo

  • Ajinkya Deo is the elder son of actor and producer Ramesh Deo.
  • She is famous for his work in Marathi and Hindi cinema.
  • He has worked in English movies The Peacock Spring and The Warrior Queen of Jhansi.
  • He is a dog lover. He always shares pictures with his dog on social media.
  • He also works as executive director in the Prabhat Entertainment channel.

Ajinkya Deo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

59 years, 1month, 24 days old age Ajinkya Deo will turn 60 on 03 May, 2023. Only 10 months, 5 days, 15 hours,22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ajinkya Deo has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%