June 27, 2022

Akanksha Awasthi (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 1, 2019

Short Biography

Akanksha Awasthi was born on 15-11-1992 in Lucknow in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Television Actress, Film Actress, Model & Costume Designer who is well-known for her work in Hindi television series and Bhojpuri cinema.


Other Name: Akki, Dolly
Other Professions: Film Actress Model Costume Designer
Appearance: Bhojpuri

Akanksha Awasthi Popular Videos

Akanksha Awasthi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Kusum Awasthi in a Hindu family. She is married to Abhishek Singh Chauhan.

Life's Important Dates Of Akanksha Awasthi

Akanksha Awasthi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

29 years, 7months, 12 days old age Akanksha Awasthi will turn 30 on 15 November, 2022. Only 4 months, 18 days, 9 hours,55 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Akanksha Awasthi has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%