October 03, 2022

Akhilesh Das Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 31, 2018

Short Biography

Akhilesh Das was born on 31-03-1961 Bulandshahar in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Politician, Professor, Educationist, Philanthropist & Lawyer.


Other Name: Dr Akhilesh Das Gupta
Other Professions: Professor Educationist Philanthropist Lawyer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Akhilesh Das died on 12-04-2017 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. He suffered a heart attack.

DEATHDAY 12 April,2017 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Akhilesh Das

Akhilesh Das Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Akhilesh Das was 56 years 0 month & 12 days old age.