September 26, 2022

Akshata Murty Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 6, 2022

Akshata Murty Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Akshata Murty was born in 1980 in Hubli in the state of Karnataka, India as Akshata Narayan Murty. She is an Indian-born British Fashion Designer. She is the wife of politician Rishi Sunak & the daughter of Infosys founder N. R. Narayana Murthy & Sudha Murty.


Other Name: Akshata Murthy, Akshata Narayan Murty, Akshata N. Murty, Akshata Rishi Sunak, Akshata R. Sunak, Akshata Sunak, Akshata Murty Sunak

Akshata Murty Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Akshata Murty's family, relatives;
Husband Rishi Sunak
Father N. R. Narayana Murthy
Mother Sudha Murthy
Brother Rohan Murty

Life's Important Dates Of Akshata Murty