June 27, 2019

Akshay Dogra Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 28, 2017

Other Name: Chinki
Other Professions: Television Producer Soap Opera Actor

Akshay Dogra Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


37 years, 9 months, 6 days old age Akshay Dogra will turn 38 on 21 September, 2019. Only 2 months, 24 days, 14 hours, 18 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Akshay Dogra has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%

Short Biography

Akshay Dogra was born on 21st September 1981 in Delhi, India. He is a famous Indian Television Actor and has even been a successful producer.

Akshay Dogra Wiki Link

Akshay Dogra Complete Bio & Career

Akshay Dogra has been an Executive Producer and has also worked as a part of the creative unit for many Television shows before foraying into Acting. His first role as an Actor came in 2008 as Rohan in serial “Kiss Kiss Bang Bang” for Bindass Chanel.
 
This talented Actor’s journey has been a remarkable one in Television Industry. He shot to fame with his role as Vishal in Zee TV’s 12/24 Karol Bagh. This show was highly appreciated by critics and audiences alike.
 
Akshay, the multi talented Delhi boy has also worked in Stage Plays; his play- Apples and Walnut, about the valley of Kashmir was very well received.
Akshay is not the only one associated with this industry from his family, his real sister Riddhi Dogra and brother-in-law Raqesh Vashisth are also famous Actors of Indian Tele World.
 
This handsome Actor is married to a beautiful Indian girl Sakshi and they have a son together. Akshay’s uncle Arun Jaitley is also one of India’s most influential politicians from BJP.


Akshay Dogra Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Television actress Riddhi Dogra is his sister and actor Raqesh Vashisth is brother-in-law. Arun Jaitley is his uncle. He is married to Sakshi Dogra and blessed with a child.