July 22, 2019

Akshdeep Nath (Cricketer) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 10, 2019

Other Name: Akshdeep Deependra Nath, Aksh

Akshdeep Nath Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


26 years, 2 months, 12 days old age Akshdeep Nath will turn 27 on 10 May, 2020. Only 9 months, 17 days, 4 hours, 37 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Akshdeep Nath has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Akshdeep Nath was born on 10-05-1993 in Lucknow in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Akshdeep Nath Wiki Link

Akshdeep Nath Complete Bio & Career

Akshdeep Nath was the vice-captain of the India Under-19 team that won the Under-19 World Cup in 2012 held in Australia. He was also the vice-captain of the Uttar Pradesh Under-19 team that won the domestic 50 overs competition (Vinoo Mankad Trophy). He scored as many as five half centuries and lead the team by an example and eventually ended up winning the trophy.
 
For his heroics at the Under-19 level, he was selected to play for the Uttar Pradesh senior side and made his first-class debut in2012-13 seasons. Though he hasn’t lived up to the expectations and a string of poor performances and other guys knocking the door, he has thus far played just 8 first class matches after making a first class debut 5 years back.
 
In 2016, IPL auctions, he was roped in by the new franchise Gujarat Lions at his base price of 20 lakhs. He played four matches for them but despite poor show, he was retained by the franchise for the 2017 season.

Akshdeep Nath Popular Videos

Akshdeep Nath Popularity on Social Media