September 20, 2021

Akul Balaji Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 22, 2018

Akul Balaji Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Akul Balaji is a popular Dancer, Television host, and Actor who was born on February 23, 1979, in Rly Kodur, Andhra Pradesh, India.


Other Name: Akula Balaji
Other Professions: Television Presenter Dancer Television Actor
Appearance: Kannada Telugu
Akul Balaji Wiki Link

Akul Balaji Complete Bio & Career

The handsome actor, Akul has worked in both Kannada as well as Telugu language industries. Most prominently, he is well recognized as a fantastic Kannada television host in the plethora of reality shows since the decade. As a matter of fact, he became extremely popular when he got a chance to host the Kannada reality show titled Pyate Hudgir Halli Lifu along with the famous actor Sudeep. Later, in the year 2014, he was the winner of the popular reality shows Bigg Boss Season 2 purely by the public vote. Initially, he used to perform in the minor roles in many of the Kannada movies. In the year 2010, he was given The most Popular Anchor Award by the Big FM.
 
Subsequently, he got the brilliant opportunity to host the shows on the channel Zee Kannada namely Kuniyonu Baara and Comedy Kiladigalu. His other reality television hosted series include season 1 and 2 of Pyate Hudgir Halli Life, Halli Haida Pyateg Banda, Pyate Mandi Kaadig Bandru season 1 and 2, Nodi Swamy Naav Irodu Henge, and Hosa Love Story. All of these television shows were ultimately telecast on the channel – Suvarna Asianet. In the year 2014, he was selected to perform the lead roles in the movies Ranadheera, Love on NH4, Gaganachukki, and Devarawne Bidu Guru. However, all of these movies are still in the post-production phase and yet to be released.

Life's Important Dates Of Akul Balaji

Akul Balaji Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 6 months, 28 days old age Akul Balaji will turn 43 on 23 February, 2022. Only 5 months, 2 days, 20 hours, 16 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Akul Balaji has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%