May 31, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Al Horford Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : June 3, 2018

    Other Name: Alfred Joel Horford Reynoso

    Al Horford Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    33 years, 11 months, 28 days old age Al Horford will turn 34 on 03 June, 2020. Only 2 days, 13 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Al Horford has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 33
      33
    • 5
      15%
    • 5
      15%
    • 4
      12%
    • 5
      15%
    • 4
      12%
    • 5
      15%
    • 5
      15%

    Short Biography

    Al Horford was born on 03-06-1986 in Puerto Plata, Dominica. He is a Dominican Basketball Player.

    Al Horford Wiki Link

    Al Horford Complete Bio & Career

    Alfred Joel Horford Reynoso, who is popularly known as Al Horford is a famous professional basketball player from the Dominican Republic. Al Horford was born for Tito Horford who was also a basketball player and had played for NBA and has a record of being the first Dominican to play for NBA. Horford’s brother Jon Horford is also a popular basketball player. Coming from the sports family, Al Horford got total exposure towards games from his childhood.
     
    Horford finished his schooling from Grand Ledge High School and joined basketball team in his school. He played very well for the team and made a record of scoring 1239 points. Later he played for Michigan Mustangs team in the Adidas Big Time National Tournament and won Class A Player of The Year Award.
     
    Based on his excellent performance in sports he got an opportunity to study at the University of Florida. Even in the university he joined Florida Gators Basketball Team and started playing for the team and they won the Southeastern Conference Tournament in 2005. Horford quit his final year of college to seek a career in basketball. He got an offer to join Atlanta Hawks in 2007 in the NBA Draft.
     
    His excellent performance brought him many opportunities and seemed his whole team was dependent on him for the wins. Currently, he is playing for the same team Atlanta Hawks. Horford is also representing the Dominican Republic National Team. He has earned All- Star Award twice in his career and won many awards and honors each time his team won. Horford still has a lot to conquer in his journey of basketball.

    Al Horford Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    Al Horford married Amelia Vega, a former Miss Universe in 2011 December. The couple is blessed with a son in 2015. Horford loves to spend his time with family for most of his free time.

    Life's Important Dates Of Al Horford

    Al Horford Popularity on Social Media