January 29, 2022

Alan Jackson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 16, 2017

Alan Jackson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Alan Jackson was born on 17-10-1958 in Newnan in the state of Georgia, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Alan Eugene Jackson
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Recording Artist

Alan Jackson Popular Videos

Alan Jackson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Joseph Eugene Jackson and Ruth Musick. He has four sisters. He is married to Denise Jackson. He has three daughters.

Life's Important Dates Of Alan Jackson

Alan Jackson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

63 years, 3months, 12 days old age Alan Jackson will turn 64 on 17 October, 2022. Only 8 months, 17 days, 20 hours,19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alan Jackson has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 10
    16%