May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Alan Merrill Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : March 30, 2020

    Other Name: Allan Preston Sachs
    Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Vocalist Model Film Actor Television Actor Television Presenter
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Alan Merrill Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    Alan Merrill was 69 years, 1 month & 10 days old age.

    Short Biography

    Alan Merrill was born on 19-02-1951 in The Bronx, New York City, in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Vocalist, Model, Film Actor, Television Actor & Television Presenter.

    Alan Merrill Wiki Link

    Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

    Alan Merrill died on 29-03-2020 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He died of the pandemic of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) at the age of 69.

    DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
    29 March, 2020 (Sunday) New York City, New York United States

    Alan Merrill Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Alan Merrill's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Alan Merrill

    Alan Merrill Popularity on Social Media