July 02, 2020

Alan Thicke Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 12, 2018

Other Name: Alan Willis Thicke, Alan Willis Jeffrey
Other Professions: Songwriter Video Game Artist Television Presenter Television Actor Television Producer

Short Biography

Alan Thicke was born on 01-03-1947 in Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Film Actor, Songwriter, Video Game Artist, Television Presenter, Television Actor & Television Producer.

Alan Thicke Wiki Link

Alan Thicke Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Alan Thicke was 69 years, 9 months & 12 days old age.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Alan Thicke died on 13-12-2016 in Burbank, California, United States at the age of 69 due to Aortic Dissection.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
13 December, 2016 (Sunday) Burbank, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of Alan Thicke