Congratulations Mumbai Indians (Winners of IPL 2019) South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Alan Tudyk Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Alan Tudyk

#102 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 March, 1971
BIRTH PLACE El Paso , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : August 1, 2017

Other Name: Alan Wray Tudyk
Appearance: Hollywood

Alan Tudyk Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

48 years, 2 months, 3 days old age. Alan Tudyk will turn 49 on 16 March, 2020. Only 9 months, 25 days, 10 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alan Tudyk has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography   Edit

Alan Tudyk was born on 16-03-1971 in El Paso in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Theatre Actor & Video Game Artist.

Alan Tudyk Complete Bio & Career

Officially known as Alan Wray Tudyk, he is an American actor and mainly a voice actor. He has made his mark in Cinema, Broadway, and Television.
 
Raised in Texas, Alan Tudyk graduated from Methodist affiliated Lon-Morris College where he studied Drama. he won the Academic Excellence award for Drama. He had a brief period where he also tried his hand at stand-up comedy and quit after a while. He had already played a part in the drama Billy the Kid before graduating.
 
He debuted in the movie 35 Miles from Normal in 1997. He played the role of a gay German drug addict in 28 Days. He did many movies like A Knight’s Tale, Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story, I, Robot, Serenity, 3:10 to Yuma, Knocked Up, Death at a Funeral, Transformers: Dark of the Moon. He voiced Simone in Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked, Candy in Wreck-it Ralph, Duke of Weselton in Frozen, Duke Weaselton inZootopia and Hei-Hei in Moana, The Ice Age movies.
 
His Broadway debut was Epic Proportions. He did a lot of dramas later. He debuted in television with the show Strangers with Candy. He appeared on Firefly, CSI, Young Justice, Suburgatory, Newsreaders. He voiced a few television shows like Phineas and Ferb, Family Guy, American Dad!, Stars vs The Forces of Evil, Adventure Time Etc. He even voiced a few video games like Ice Age, Astroboy, Call of Duty, Infinite Crisis etc.


Alan Tudyk Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has been married to choreographer Charissa Barton since September 2016.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays