July 03, 2022

Alana King (Cricketer) Biography, Age, Height, Boyfriend, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 24, 2022

Alana King Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Alana King was born on 22-11-1995 in Clarinda, Melbourne in the state of Victoria, Australia. She is an Australian Cricket Player who plays as an all-rounder for the WBBL's Perth Scorchers, WNCL's Western Australia & Australia Women's National Cricket Team (Southern Stars). She also played for the Melbourne Stars and Victorian Spirit.


Other Name: Alana Maria King, Alana

Alana King Popular Videos

Alana King Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Leroy King
Mother Sharon King
Brother Marc King
Sister None
Affair/Boyfriend Not Known
Marrital Status Unmarried

She was born to Leroy King and Sharon King. She has an elder brother Marc King.

Alana King shared a photo with her mother Sharon King on her Instagram

Alana King shared a photo with her elder brother Marc King on her Instagram

Alana King wishes happy birthday to her grandfather on Instagram by sharing the photos

Alana King shared her childhood photo with her elder brother Marc King

Life's Important Dates Of Alana King

Alana King Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 7months, 11 days old age Alana King will turn 27 on 22 November, 2022. Only 4 months, 18 days, 20 hours,28 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alana King has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%