June 26, 2022

Alana Martina dos Santos Aveiro Wiki, Age, Biography, Family, Siblings, Facts & More

Updated On : January 28, 2022

Short Biography

Alana Martina dos Santos Aveiro was born on 12-11-2017 in University Hospital Quironsalud Madrid, Pozuelo de Alarcon, Madrid, Spain. She is a Spanish Media Personality who is famously known as the daughter of model/dancer Georgina Rodriguez and footballer Cristiano Ronaldo.


Other Name: Alana Martina, Alana, Alana Martina Ronaldo

Alana Martina dos Santos Aveiro Complete Bio & Career

Alana Martina dos Santos Aveiro is the daughter of Portuguese footballer, Cristiano Ronaldo, and Spanish model Georgina Rodríguez. She was born in Madrid nine days before her due date. She is Ronaldo's fourth child and second daughter and Rodríguez' first child. Many articles have been published on Alana since her birth, all around the world. Her father is one of the most popular footballers in the world, so Alana has been subjected to much media and public frenzy since her birth. Social media accounts have been set up for her by her fans or parent's fans. At present she lives in Turin, Italy with her parents.

Born on November 12, 2017, in Madrid, Spain, Alana Martina is one of Cristiano Ronaldo’s three children. She has three siblings through her father, sister Eva Maria Dos Santos and brothers Mateo Ronaldo and Cristiano Ronaldo Jr. Ronaldo has full custody of his son and will not expose the identity of his mother in accordance with an agreement with her. He has also not revealed whether Cristiano Jr. was born of a relationship or through a surrogate.Born on June 8, 2017, in the United States of America via surrogacy, Mateo and Eva are twins.

Alana’s parents, Ronaldo and Rodríguez, met in the VIP area of a Dolce & Gabbana event. They began dating sometime in late 2016. Prior to her relationship with Ronaldo, Rodríguez worked at a Gucci store in Madrid.She was born in a town named Jaca, which is in the north-east of Spain.

Alana Martina dos Santos Aveiro Popular Videos

Alana Martina dos Santos Aveiro Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a footballer father Cristiano Ronaldo and a model/dancer mother Georgina Rodriguez. She has three elder step-siblings named Cristiano Ronaldo Jr., Eva Maria Dos Santos & Mateo Ronaldo.

Mother Georgina Rodriguez
Father Cristiano Ronaldo
Alana Martina dos Santos Aveiro Wiki, Age, Biography, Family, Siblings, Facts & More
Alana Martina with father Cristiano Ronaldo, mother Georgina Rodriguez and step-siblings
Alana Martina dos Santos Aveiro Wiki, Age, Biography, Family, Siblings, Facts & More
Alana Martina with mother Georgina Rodriguez and step-siblings

Life's Important Dates Of Alana Martina dos Santos Aveiro

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Alana Martina dos Santos Aveiro

  • She was born in Madrid nine days before her due date.
  • She is Ronaldo's fourth child and second daughter and Rodríguez' first child

Alana Martina dos Santos Aveiro Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

4 years, 7months, 14 days old age Alana Martina dos Santos Aveiro will turn 5 on 12 November, 2022. Only 4 months, 16 days, 12 hours,4 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alana Martina dos Santos Aveiro has celebrated the total number of 5 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 5
    5
  • 1
    20%
  • 1
    20%
  • 1
    20%
  • 1
    20%
  • 1
    20%