August 12, 2022

Alastair Cook Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 25, 2017

Alastair Cook Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Alastair Cook was born on 25-12-1984 in Gloucester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom. He is an English Cricket Player.


Other Name: Alastair Nathan Cook, Cookie, Chef

Alastair Cook Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Alastair Cook

Alastair Cook Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 7months, 18 days old age Alastair Cook will turn 38 on 25 December, 2022. Only 4 months, 12 days, 5 hours,54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alastair Cook has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%