January 25, 2022

Albert Anker Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 1, 2017

Short Biography

Albert Anker was born on 01-04-1831 in Ins in the state of Bern, Switzerland. He was a Swiss Painter, Artist & Illustrator.


Other Name: Albrecht Samuel Anker
Other Professions: Artist Illustrator

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Albert Anker died on 16-07-1910 in Ins, Bern, Switzerland. He died at age of 79.

DEATHDAY 16 July,1910 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Ins, Seeland, Bern
DEATH COUNTRY Switzerland

Life's Important Dates Of Albert Anker

Albert Anker Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Albert Anker was 79 years 3months & 15 days old age.