October 07, 2022

Albert Pujols (Baseball) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 18, 2022

Albert Pujols Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Albert Pujols was born on 16-01-1980 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. He is a Dominican-American Baseball Player who plays for MLB (Major League Baseball )'s team St. Louis Cardinals as a first baseman/designated hitter. Previously, he played for St. Louis Cardinals, Los Angeles Angels & Los Angeles Dodgers.


Other Name: Jose Alberto Pujols Alcantara, The Mang, La Maquina, The Machine, Sir Albert, Prince Albert, Phat Albert, El Hombre, Big Al, MV3

Albert Pujols Popular Videos

Albert Pujols Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Bienvenido Pujols (former softball pitcher)
Mother Mrs. Pujols
Siblings None
Affair/Girlfriend Name Not Known
Wife Deidre Pujols (Marriage Date: 01-01-2000)
Sons Albert Pujols, Jr., Ezra Pujols
Daughters Esther Grace Pujols, Sophia Pujols, Isabella Pujols (from past relationship)

He was born to a softball pitcher father Bienvenido Pujols & his mother Mrs. Pujols.  He has no siblings & the only child of his parents. On 01-01-2000, he married Deidre Pujols. Together the couple has four children including two sons named Albert Pujols, Jr. & Ezra Pujols, and two daughters named Esther Grace Pujols & Sophia Pujols. He has also one daughter named Isabella Pujols from his past relationship. Albert & Deidre separated in Feb 2022, after 22 years of living together.

Life's Important Dates Of Albert Pujols

Albert Pujols Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 8months, 21 days old age Albert Pujols will turn 43 on 16 January, 2023. Only 3 months, 8 days, 21 hours,22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Albert Pujols has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%