July 01, 2022

Alberto Del Rio Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 25, 2018

Alberto Del Rio Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Alberto Del Rio was born on 25-05-1977 in San Luis Potosi City, San Luis Potosi, Mexico. He is a Mexican Wrestler & Martial Artist.


Other Name: José Alberto Rodríguez, Alberto El Patrón, Dos Caras Jr., The Mexican Aristocrat, The Essence of Excellence
Other Professions: Martial Artist
Appearance: WWE

Alberto Del Rio Popular Videos

Alberto Del Rio Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Alberto Del Rio was born to Dos Caras. El Hijo De Dos Caras is his brother who is also a wrestler and his uncle Mil Mascaras is also a wrestler. Paige was his former partner. He was married to Angela Velkei from 2012 to 2016. He has a son named Joseph Rodriguez.

Life's Important Dates Of Alberto Del Rio

Alberto Del Rio Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 1month, 6 days old age Alberto Del Rio will turn 46 on 25 May, 2023. Only 10 months, 23 days, 21 hours,11 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alberto Del Rio has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%