July 04, 2020

Alex Borstein Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 15, 2018

Other Name: Alexandrea Borstein
Other Professions: Film Actress Screenwriter Television Producer Voice Artist Comedian
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Alex Borstein is a gorgeous Actress, Writer, Comedian, Voice Actress, and Producer who was born on February 15, 1973, in Highland Park, Illinois, United States with the full name as Alexandrea Borstein.

Alex Borstein Wiki Link

Alex Borstein Complete Bio & Career

The beautiful actress, Alex has performed in the long role of Lois Griffin in the animated V series – Family Guy. Additionally, she has played the role of the cast member in the comedy TV series – MADtv. He studied rhetoric during her graduation from the San Francisco State University. Later, she has undergone the professional training in the improvisational comedy at the theater named as ACME Comedy Theatre. After completing her training in Hollywood, California she got selected to take part in the MADtv. After seeing her brilliant performance, she was selected by the talent agents at the theater.
 
Apart from the acting profession, she has written and performed as a voice actress in the plethora of television shows. The majority of her TV shows include Casper, Power Rangers: Zeo, and Pinky and the Brain. Later, she also joined as the repertory player in the year 1997.
 
Due to her brilliant performance in one of the episodes of the TV show – Family Guy, she was nominated for the Emmy Award in the category of Outstanding Voice-Over Performance. Later, she appeared in the comedy show which is the American version of Getting On. Ultimately, this television series has received a large number of positive reviews. Most prominently, she has her own production company known as Crackerpants Incorporation from which a DVD Drop Dead Gorgeous was released.

Alex Borstein Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


49 years, 4 months, 19 days old age Alex Borstein will turn 50 on 15 February, 2021. Only 7 months, 10 days, 3 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alex Borstein has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%

Life's Important Dates Of Alex Borstein