August 14, 2020

Alex Ferguson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 31, 2018

Short Biography

Alex Ferguson was born on 31-12-1941 in Govan, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom. He is a Scottish former Football Player, Football Coach, Football Manager, Autobiographer, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Alexander Chapman Ferguson
Other Professions: Football Coach Football Manager Autobiographer Writer Author
Alex Ferguson Wiki Link

Alex Ferguson Popular Videos

Alex Ferguson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Alexander Beaton Ferguson and Elizabeth Ferguson. He has a brother named Martin Ferguson (footballer). He is married to Cathy Ferguson since 1966 and has three sons named Darren Ferguson (Footballer), Jason Ferguson Alex, and Mark Ferguson Alex.

Life's Important Dates Of Alex Ferguson

Alex Ferguson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

78 years, 7 months, 14 days old age Alex Ferguson will turn 79 on 31 December, 2020. Only 4 months, 16 days, 16 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alex Ferguson has celebrated the total number of 78 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 78
    78
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%