October 22, 2020

Alex Jones Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 10, 2018

Alex Jones Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Alex Jones was born on 11-02-1974 in Dallas in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Radio Host, Film Director, Film Producer, Writer, Activist & Political Commentator.


Other Name: Alexander Emerick Jones, Alexander Emric Jones
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Writer Activist Political Commentator
Appearance: Hollywood
Alex Jones Wiki Link

Alex Jones Complete Bio & Career

Jones began his career in 1995 with a call-in format public access cable television program in Austin. In 1996 he started working for KJFK (98.9 FM) Radio and hosted a show named The Final Edition. In 1998, he released his first film, America Destroyed by Design. He entertains the listeners of radio through his specialized conspiracy theories.
 
After being fired from KJFK station, Internet was his first choice to spread his program. In 2000, Jones decided to be the state representative in Texas House District 48 and became a Republican candidate. But he withdrew his name from the elections after polls showed his little chance of winning. He got the limelight in the year 2000 when his program was being aired on approximately 100 stations. Jones started giving comments to Bush government sarcastically as being behind the 9/11 attacks which result in dropping his program by maximum channels.
 
The Alex Jones Show is broadcasted nationally by the Genesis Communications Network to more than 90 radio stations in the US. His fan following rose to 2 million listeners per week for his daily four-hour show. His youtube channel had over 2 million subscribers and 1.2 billion views. He is an owner of two websites infowars.com, prisonplanet.com which combinedly drew 4 million unique users per month. His website Infowars has been labeled as fake news website.
 
In 2016, he acted as a cameo in a film Amerigeddon as a United State Senator.
 
Jones received Pigasus Award in 2013 from the James Randi Educational Foundation for his "accomplishments" in promoting political conspiracy theories and quack medical treatments.

Alex Jones Family, Relatives and Other Relations

His father is a dentist and mother homemaker. He attended Austin Community College to pursue his graduation.

Life's Important Dates Of Alex Jones

Alex Jones Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 8 months, 11 days old age Alex Jones will turn 47 on 11 February, 2021. Only 3 months, 19 days, 4 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alex Jones has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%