September 15, 2019

Alex Kingston Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 10, 2018

Other Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston
Other Professions: Film Actress Theatre Actress Voice Artist

Alex Kingston Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


56 years, 6 months, 4 days old age Alex Kingston will turn 57 on 11 March, 2020. Only 5 months, 24 days, 11 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alex Kingston has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Alex Kingston is the popular Actress who was born on March 11, 1963, in Epsom, in the state of Surrey, England, United Kingdom with the birth name as Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston.

Alex Kingston Wiki Link

Alex Kingston Complete Bio & Career

The English actress, Alex is well recognized for her performance in the medical drama namely ER in the role of Dr. Elizabeth Corday which was cast on NBC. Also, she became extremely popular with her role of River Song in the television series based on the science fiction named as Doctor Who screened on BBC. Initially, in the year 1980, she got a chance to play the minor role in the movie – The Wildcats of St. Trinian’s as a school girl. Later, in the year 1996, she was offered the role of Katherine Roberts for the television series The Knock. Ultimately, she went through the performance continuously for 13 episodes and gained huge recognition. However, she has provided only the voice for the role Woman in the television movie Woman of the Wolf which was filmed in 1994.
 
Apart from the television series and movies, she has also provided the voice for the role – River Song in the video game series known as Doctor Who: The Eternity Clock. Additionally, she has also performed in the television mini-series which comprised of only 4 episodes as Ruth Hattersley namely Chasing Shadows in the year 2014. She has bagged the Screen Actors Guild Awards in 1998 for the category as outstanding performance in ER by the Ensemble. Her other prominent awards include SFX, Saturn Awards, and much more.

Life's Important Dates Of Alex Kingston

Alex Kingston Popularity on Social Media