June 28, 2022

Alex Turner Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 6, 2018

Short Biography

Alex Turner was born on 06-01-1986 in High Green, Sheffield in the state of South Yorkshire, United Kingdom. He is an English Musician, Singer & Songwriter.


Other Name: Alexander David Turner
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter

Alex Turner Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Alex Turner's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Alex Turner

Alex Turner Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 5months, 22 days old age Alex Turner will turn 37 on 06 January, 2023. Only 6 months, 8 days, 12 hours,19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alex Turner has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%