October 27, 2020

Alexander Korda Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 19, 2018

Short Biography

Alexander Korda was born on 16-09-1893 in Turkeve in the state of Jasz-Nagykun-Szolnok, Hungary. He is a Hungarian & British & Film Producer & Film Director.


Other Name: Sir Alexander Korda, Sándor László Kellner
Other Professions: Film Director
Appearance: Hollywood
Alexander Korda Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

he died on 23-01-1956 in Kensington, London, United Kingdom at age of 62 due to Heart attack.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
23 January, 1956 (Thursday) Kensington, London United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Alexander Korda

Alexander Korda Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Alexander Korda was 62 years, 4 months & 6 days old age.