November 28, 2022

Alexander McQueen Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 17, 2018

Short Biography

Alexander McQueen was born on 17-03-1969 in Lewisham in the state of London, United Kingdom. He was a British Fashion Designer & Founder.


Other Name: Lee Alexander McQueen
Other Professions: Founder

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Alexander McQueen died on 11-02-2010 in Mayfair, London, United Kingdom. He committed suicide by hanging himself on Green Street, London W1 at his home. After post-mortem report, it was found that he was died due to asphyxiation and hanging.

DEATHDAY 11 February,2010 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Mayfair, Westminster, London
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Alexander McQueen

Alexander McQueen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Alexander McQueen was 40 years 10 months & 25 days old age.