Congratulations Mumbai Indians (Winners of IPL 2019) South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Alexandra Breckenridge Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Alexandra Breckenridge

#99 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 May, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Bridgeport , Fairfield , Connecticut
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : July 28, 2017

Other Name: Alexandra Hetherington Breckenridge, Alex Breckenridge
Other Professions : Photographer Film Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Alexandra Breckenridge Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 0 month, 6 days old age. Alexandra Breckenridge will turn 38 on 15 May, 2020. Only 11 months, 23 days, 9 hours, 32 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alexandra Breckenridge has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%

Short Biography   Edit

Alexandra Breckenridge was born on 15-05-1982 in Bridgeport, Fairfield in the state of Connecticut, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Photographer, Film Actress & Voice Artist.

Alexandra Breckenridge Complete Bio & Career

The famous photographer and actress of American nationality, Alexandra Breckenridge, was the niece of Michael Weatherly, a famous actor. She moved to Mill Valley along with her mother when she was only ten years old. When she was 13 years old, she developed her interest in acting, singing, and photography.
 
Taking a look at her acting career, she made her guest appearance in Freaks and Geeks. She had also given her guest appearance on the television series Opposite Sex wherein she appeared in three episodes. Her other television work includes Dawson’s Creek, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, JAG, CSI, Charmed, Medium and Undeclared. She also appeared in MacFarlane’s web series named as Cavalcade of Cartoon Comedy. She also worked for HBO series True Blood and AMC series titled as The Walking Dead. She appeared in NBC drama series This IS Us.
 
Her film career includes many known films such as She’s the Man, The Bridge to Nowhere, Ticket Out, Vampire Clan, Rings, Big Fat Liar, Dark and much more. Apart from acting, she also played numerous voice roles for the animated series aired on television titles as Family Guy. She also developed her interest in photography and she took it seriously when she reached the age of 24. She used to do photography in her darkroom which was present in her apartment. Her first exhibit was with Shalon Goss in 2008.


Alexandra Breckenridge Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She had been married to Casey Hooper. The couple is blessed with a son named Jack Breckenridge Hooper.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays