Congratulations Mumbai Indians (Winners of IPL 2019) South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Alexandra Daddario Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Alexandra Daddario

#101 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 March, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Manhattan , New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 61 kg
in Pounds- 134.48 lbs
Last Updated on : July 28, 2017

Other Name: Alexandra Anna Daddario
Appearance: Hollywood

Alexandra Daddario Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 2 months, 6 days old age. Alexandra Daddario will turn 34 on 16 March, 2020. Only 9 months, 22 days, 7 hours, 6 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alexandra Daddario has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography   Edit

Alexandra Daddario was born on 16-03-1986 in Manhattan, New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Soap Opera Actress & Video Game Artist.

Alexandra Daddario Complete Bio & Career

Alexandra Daddario has Italian, Irish, Hungarian, German, and English ancestry. She wanted to be an actress when she was young. Her first job came at age 16 when she got the role of "Laurie Lewis" on All My Children (1970). Alex co-starred, with Logan Lerman & Brandon T. Jackson, in the role of 'Annabeth Chase" in the "Percy Jackson" movies, which were based on Rick Riordan's best-selling teen books.
 
She is best known for playing "Annabeth Chase" in the "Percy Jackson" film series and "Blake Gaines" in San Andreas. She starred in the films, Texas Chainsaw 3D and Hall Pass, and has guest-starred on TV series, including White Collar, It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia, True Detective, and American Horror Story: Hotel.
 
In February 2017, Henry Cavill announced via his Facebook and Instagram social media accounts that Daddario had joined him and Sir Ben Kingsley in the psychological thriller Nomis, which began filming by the end of that month in Winnipeg, Canada.
 
She has also lent her voice for I Spy School Days. She has strikingly blue bold eyes.


Alexandra Daddario Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Alexandra Daddario's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays