December 08, 2019

Alexandra Stan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 10, 2018

Other Name: Alexandra Ioana Stan
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Composer

Alexandra Stan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


30 years, 5 months, 28 days old age Alexandra Stan will turn 31 on 10 June, 2020. Only 6 months, 1 days, 18 hours, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alexandra Stan has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Alexandra Stan was born on 10-06-1989 in Constanta in the region of Dobruja, Romania. She is a Romanian Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Composer.

Alexandra Stan Wiki Link

Alexandra Stan Complete Bio & Career

Alexandra Ioana Stan is a very famous songwriter and singer of Rumanian origin.  "Mr. Saxobeat" was her breakthrough in this career, which was an overnight success. She had her inclination in singing since childhood and studied in the Traian Secondary School and Management. She was also invited to sing in a television show at a tender age of 15. She then participated in many music contests. She was then spotted by producers and a songwriter Marcel Prodan and Andrei Nemirschi respectively, who offered her to sing in their bar. That is where she started her career.
 
Alexandra Stan then sang many more songs and albums like "Lollipop (Param Pam Pam)”, Unlocked, Alesta and much more. She has earned many awards like MTV Europe Music Awards, Japan, Gold Disc Awards, and Romanian Music and European Border Breakers Awards. Her current estimated worth is USD 6 million. She has also sung many hits like Getting Back. Thanks for Leaving was her comeback song after the long-standing problems with between her and Prodan. This had attracted huge media that time adding to the problems. She is currently working on many more projects successfully. She is also strongly against the discrimination in nationalities and fights for the same. She is highly influenced by Madonna, Michael Jackson, Robbie Williams, and Adele. Her music is classified in the electronic genre. She has been giving sexy public appearances stealing the media attention many times. She has also played as a background dancer and has made great efforts in building her career.
 
Stan’s name is also named after a famous artist. Is she said to have in a relation with Bogdan St?ruial? currently. She says their relations are based strictly on communication and trust and seems long standing. She is a strong believer in God and follows all the religious principles.

Life's Important Dates Of Alexandra Stan

Alexandra Stan Popularity on Social Media