November 15, 2019

Alexis Thorpe Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 19, 2018

Other Name: Alexis Ann Thorpe
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Alexis Thorpe Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


39 years, 6 months, 27 days old age Alexis Thorpe will turn 40 on 19 April, 2020. Only 5 months, 3 days, 16 hours, 12 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alexis Thorpe has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%

Short Biography

Alexis Thorpe was born on 19-04-1980 in Newport Beach, Orange County in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress.

Alexis Thorpe Wiki Link

Alexis Thorpe Complete Bio & Career

Alexis Thorpe joined one of her friends just to boost her morale while she was accompanying her for an audition. She somehow gathered courage and decided to herself audition for a production named "Annie". She made her acting debut by performing at the Canyon Lake Theatre in the play called Peter Pan where she played the role of Wendy.
 
She then acted in the long run television series The Young and the Restless in 2000. She was with the show for 8 episodes. After which, she made her foray into the silver screen with the film titled The Forsaken in the year 2001. She garnered maximum fame through her role of Cassie Brady in the famous series called Days of Our Lives. She remained with the show from 2002 to 2003 after her character was supposed to be killed by a stalker. The character after turning up alive, she again made a guest appearance on the show in 2004 and 2005. Meanwhile, she also made a guest appearance in the noted television series called Friends in the year 2003.

Alexis Thorpe Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was married to Corey Pearson from 2009 to 2014. The couple had a son named Atticus Pearson and a daughter named Waverly Pearson.

Life's Important Dates Of Alexis Thorpe