July 04, 2020

Alfie Deyes Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 21, 2018

Other Name: Alfred Sidney Deyes
Other Professions: Investor Author Writer

Short Biography

Alfie Deyes was born on 17-09-1993 in Enfield, London, United Kingdom. He is an English YouTube Star, Investor, Author & Writer.

Alfie Deyes Wiki Link

Alfie Deyes Complete Bio & Career

In 2009, Deyes started his YouTube channel named "PointlessBlog." Moreover, as per the stats of May 2016, this channel had gained (5.5) million subscribers base as well as (481) million views on the channel videos. His second channel on Youtube is a Vlogging channel has the subscriber base of (4) million and has around (884) million videos views. In addition, the third one channel is a gaming channel has (209) million video views and (1.8) million subscribers.

This social media star has gained the popularity just of his unique style. Despite that, he is not only obtaining the followers on Youtube, but he also has a large number of followers on Twitter (3 million) and Instagram (4 million) too. In Dec 2013, his name incorporated in the "Twelve web-savvy entrepreneurs to watch" by the Yahoo News! .Though on the January 2014 edition of the magazine cover he featured for the "Generation YouTube."

He collaborates with the other influencers of the Youtube such as Louise Pentland, Tanya Burr, Grace Helbig, Louis Cole, Miranda Sings, Tyler Oakley, Joe Sugg, Jim Chapman, and Troye Sivan. He has produced some videos for the You Generation network with Ariana Grande on YouTube. He published his first game as well as activity book named "The Pointless Book" in Sep 2014. In the trailing of the first book, he released his second book on Mar 26, 2015, with the name "The Pointless-2".

The life experiences he shared through the book "The Scrapbook of my life." He has formed a band "The YouTube Boy Band" in 2014 along with the Joe Sugg, Jim Chapman, Marcus Butler, and Caspar Lee. This band is for the sake of collecting money for the charitable work. At present, he is in a relationship with Youtube star "Zoe Sugg" (a British Vlogger"), and she is famous by her name "Zoella.".

Alfie Deyes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


26 years, 9 months, 17 days old age Alfie Deyes will turn 27 on 17 September, 2020. Only 2 months, 12 days, 2 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alfie Deyes has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%

Life's Important Dates Of Alfie Deyes

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Alfie Deyes

  • In 2013, Deyes was one of the members of the channel "Guinness World Record OMG!" and holds some world records, including "More bracelets placed in 30 seconds by a team or two people", alongside Youtubers Marcus Butler and 'Laurbubble',But the "Most party put 29 counts in 30 seconds" with that surpassing the earlier set record by 1 number.
  • He appeared in an episode of "Release the Hounds"(British Tv show). For that show, he starred along with his fellow YouTubers Joe Sugg and Marcus Butler.
  • In Nov2014, he appeared on "The Radio 1 Breakfast Show" alongside fellow vlogger Marcus Butler and also with Nick Grimshaw.
  • His third book of the pointless series "The Pointless Book 3" was released on 13 Jul 2017.
  • His Youtube channel PointlessBlog has (5.5) million subscribers base as well as (481) million views on the videos.
  • On Twitter, he has (3) million subscribers and on Instagram, he has (4) million subscribers.

Alfie Deyes Popularity on Social Media