May 26, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Ali Larter Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : February 27, 2018

    Other Name: Alison Elizabeth Larter
    Other Professions: Television Actress Model
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Ali Larter Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    44 years, 2 months, 28 days old age Ali Larter will turn 45 on 28 February, 2021. Only 9 months, 1 days, 17 hours, 59 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Saturday
    Sunday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Ali Larter has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 44
      44
    • 6
      14%
    • 6
      14%
    • 7
      16%
    • 6
      14%
    • 7
      16%
    • 6
      14%
    • 6
      14%

    Short Biography

    Alison Elizabeth Larter, famously known as Ali Larter, was born on 28 February 1976 in Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States. She is a prominent American Actress appearing in both television and films and a Model.
    Ali Larter Wiki Link

    Ali Larter Complete Bio & Career

    Ali Larter initiated her career as a model at the young age of 14 and worked for Ford Modeling Agency and later made her debut on screen by the film Varsity Blues in 1999. She is famous for her acting in Heroes, an NBC science fiction drama and also horror movies. She has appeared in a number of shows and films like Final Destination,  Legally Blonde,  A Lot Like Love. Larter came to spotlight after her role as Claire Redfield, a video game heroine, in the Resident Evil, a 3D film series. She was also cast opposite Salman Khan in the film Marigold in 2007. Presently, she is working in Pitch, a Fox television show.
     
    She also worked as associate producer for the film Three Way. Larter was also part of 'Women Deliver', a United Nations conference. She along with her husband received the Spirit of Elysium Award in 2014. She is the author of Kitchen Revelry: A Year of Festive Menus from My Home to Yours, her first cookbook by St. Martin’s Press. She has bagged a place in "Best Dressed List" of  People magazine in 2007,   "102 Sexiest Women in the World" by Stuff magazine, “Hottest Women of Horror Movies” list.

    Ali Larter Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Ali Larter's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Ali Larter

    Ali Larter Popularity on Social Media