Ali Larter Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Ali Larter

#90 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 February, 1976
BIRTH PLACE Cherry Hill , New Jersey
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : February 27, 2018

Other Name: Alison Elizabeth Larter
Other Professions : Television Actress Model
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

42 years, 8 months, 21 days old age. Ali Larter will turn 43 on 28 February, 2019. Only 3 months, 9 days, 5 hours, 41 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ali Larter has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%

Biography   Edit

Alison Elizabeth Larter, famously known as Ali Larter, was born on 28 February 1976 in Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States. She is a prominent American Actress appearing in both television and films and a Model.

Career

Ali Larter initiated her career as a model at the young age of 14 and worked for Ford Modeling Agency and later made her debut on screen by the film Varsity Blues in 1999. She is famous for her acting in Heroes, an NBC science fiction drama and also horror movies. She has appeared in a number of shows and films like Final Destination,  Legally Blonde,  A Lot Like Love. Larter came to spotlight after her role as Claire Redfield, a video game heroine, in the Resident Evil, a 3D film series. She was also cast opposite Salman Khan in the film Marigold in 2007. Presently, she is working in Pitch, a Fox television show.
 
She also worked as associate producer for the film Three Way. Larter was also part of 'Women Deliver', a United Nations conference. She along with her husband received the Spirit of Elysium Award in 2014. She is the author of Kitchen Revelry: A Year of Festive Menus from My Home to Yours, her first cookbook by St. Martin’s Press. She has bagged a place in "Best Dressed List" of  People magazine in 2007,   "102 Sexiest Women in the World" by Stuff magazine, “Hottest Women of Horror Movies” list.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Ali Larter's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays