June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Miya George engaged to Ashwin Philip, a businessman on 02-06-2020
  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Ali Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : October 9, 2018

    Other Name: Ali Basha
    Other Professions: Comedian Television Personality
    Appearance: Telugu Tamil Bollywood

    Ali Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    51 years, 7 months, 24 days old age Ali will turn 52 on 10 October, 2020. Only 4 months, 6 days, 6 hours, 2 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Thursday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Ali has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 51
      51
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%
    • 8
      16%
    • 7
      14%
    • 8
      16%
    • 7
      14%

    Short Biography

    Ali was born on 10-10-1968 in Rajahmundry in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Comedian & Television Personality who known for his work in Telugu, Tamil & Bollywood films.

    Ali Wiki Link

    Ali Complete Bio & Career

    Ali’s entry into the film industry just because of Jit-Mohan Mitra and the "Rajahmundry's musical company". He made his acting debut in 1979 from the K. Raghavendra Rao directed movie "Nindu Noorellu" as a child artist.

    He got the role in his next movie just by chance when Ali impressed the ace director “Bharathi Raja” who was looking for a child artist for his movie “Seethakoka Chiluka”.He and offered him the role of Child Actor. When he became little mature and started looking young, he was so not suitable to fit in the role of a child actor. Then he changed his genre to establish himself in the film industry. Later he appeared as a comedian in Tollywood industry.

    The ace director "S. V. Krishna Reddy” created many characters for him and gave him many comedian roles in his movies. Being a comedian, he had developed his style to make the people laugh on screen. In his journey, he appeared over 1000 films in Tamil, Telugu and Hindi films. He is the regular actor and first choice for the movie of Puri Jagannadh and Pawan Kalyan. He is a Brand-Ambassador for Manmohan Jaadoo Malaam "Anti-Itching Medicine campaign". Ali even became the host for the talkie show named "Ali Talkies" aired on Maa TV. He also became the host of the talk show "Ali tho saradaga" aired on ETV.

    Ali Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He was born to Zaitun Bibi and Mohammed Basha. Telgu actor Khayyum is his brother. He is married to Zubeda Sultana Begum. He has two daughters and one son.

    Life's Important Dates Of Ali

    Ali Popularity on Social Media