February 20, 2020

Alice Cooper Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 7, 2019

Other Name: Vincent Damon Furnier
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Alice Cooper Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


72 years, 0 month, 16 days old age Alice Cooper will turn 73 on 04 February, 2021. Only 11 months, 14 days, 20 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alice Cooper has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%

Short Biography

Alice Cooper otherwise known as Vincent Damon Furnier is an American songwriter, Singer, and Actor born on February 4th, 1948 in Detroit, a district in Michigan, United States. He is believed to be known in the industry for about five decades. The Godfather of Shock Rock like he is been called by most of the Music journalist for his disruptive voice and features like fake blood, electric chairs deadly snakes and several others.

Alice Cooper Wiki Link

Alice Cooper Complete Bio & Career

The debut album from the band of Alice Cooper was released in the year 1969. Post this in the year 1971, the third studio album was released which broke the international music stream and was a major hit. However, the Band gained its commercial success in the year 1973 with the album Billion Dollar Babies. After the adoption of band name in 2007, Cooper released album Welcome 2 My Nightmare in the year 2011 which he was a solo artist.
 
In the mid-1980’s, the band members were noticed to be heavily addicted to alcohol and other drugs for which Cooper personally met the members and helped them in controlling the abuse. He also admitted on a radio show that he was not a Christian. Apart from singing and acting he also remained a longtime fan of a baseball game.
 
Cooper was indulged in several relationships which started with Miss Christine of GTOs. After she died in 1972, Cooper was in a live-in relationship with longtime Girlfriend Cindy Lang. Finally, Cooper got married to Ballerina instructor Sheryl Goddard and are happily together till date.

Alice Cooper Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Alice Cooper's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Alice Cooper

Alice Cooper Popularity on Social Media