Alice Cooper Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Alice Cooper

# 3570 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
Profile Views : 866
BIRTHDAY 4 February, 1948
BIRTH PLACE Detroit , Wayne , Michigan
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 70 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : February 3, 2018

Other Name: Vincent Damon Furnier
More Professions : Songwriter Musician Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

70 years, 1 month, 20 days old age Alice Cooper will turn 71 on 04 February, 2019. Only 10 months, 10 days, 8 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alice Cooper has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
  • 10
  • 10
  • 9
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
  • 11

About   Edit

Alice Cooper otherwise known as Vincent Damon Furnier is an American songwriter, Singer, and Actor born on February 4th, 1948 in Detroit, a district in Michigan, United States. He is believed to be known in the industry for about five decades. The Godfather of Shock Rock like he is been called by most of the Music journalist for his disruptive voice and features like fake blood, electric chairs deadly snakes and several others.


The debut album from the band of Alice Cooper was released in the year 1969. Post this in the year 1971, the third studio album was released which broke the international music stream and was a major hit. However, the Band gained its commercial success in the year 1973 with the album Billion Dollar Babies. After the adoption of band name in 2007, Cooper released album Welcome 2 My Nightmare in the year 2011 which he was a solo artist.
In the mid-1980’s, the band members were noticed to be heavily addicted to alcohol and other drugs for which Cooper personally met the members and helped them in controlling the abuse. He also admitted on a radio show that he was not a Christian. Apart from singing and acting he also remained a longtime fan of a baseball game.
Cooper was indulged in several relationships which started with Miss Christine of GTOs. After she died in 1972, Cooper was in a live-in relationship with longtime Girlfriend Cindy Lang. Finally, Cooper got married to Ballerina instructor Sheryl Goddard and are happily together till date.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Alice Cooper's family, relatives;

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays