September 18, 2021

Alice Drummond Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 19, 2017

Short Biography

Alice Drummond was born on 21-05-1928 in Pawtucket, Providence in the state of Rhode Island, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Soap Opera Actress & Theatre Actress.


Other Name: Alice Elizabeth Drummond, Alice Elizabeth Ruyter
Other Professions: Television Actress Soap Opera Actress Theatre Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Alice Drummond Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Alice Drummond died on 30-11-2016 in The Bronx, New York City, New York, United States. She fell down at her home and died at age of 88.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 November, 2016 (Tuesday) The Bronx, New York City, New York United States

Life's Important Dates Of Alice Drummond

Alice Drummond Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Alice Drummond was 88 years, 6 months & 9 days old age.