Aliona Vilani Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 1 May, 1984
BIRTH PLACE N/A
COUNTRY Kazakhstan
AGE (in 2018) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : May 1, 2018

Other Name: Aliona Valeriya Kavanagh, Aliona Valeriya Vilani
Other Professions : Dancer Ballet Dancer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

34 years, 6 months, 17 days old age. Aliona Vilani will turn 35 on 01 May, 2019. Only 5 months, 13 days, 2 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aliona Vilani has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Biography   Edit

Aliona Vilani was born on 01-05-1984 in Kazakhstan. She is a Russian-Kazakh Ballroom and Ballet Dancer.

Career

Aliona Vilani started out gaining knowledge of ballet whilst she becomes 5 years old. She relocated to Russia together with her dad and mom at age nine.Ballroom dancing enthused her at the age of 11 and started learning it, continuing with ballet. She enrolled at the Kaiser Dance Academy located in Brooklyn, New York, USA, in the year 1997 at the age of 13. She became a part of US Ballroom team for the National Dance Congress in 2001, that gained the Amateur Ballroom category.
 
Vilani became an expert in dancing at the young age of seventeen and that gave her the credit of youngest dancer in the US. Though her forte is 10 dance, she is also accomplished in Jazz, Salsa, and Hip Hop. In 2008–2009 seasons, she participated in Dancing with the stars Arena Tour within the U.S. Professional ballroom dancer and player inside the Strictly Come Dancing TV shows. She additionally appeared on the 2009 season of Dancing with the Stars.
 
Aligned with English drummer Harry Judd, she expanded the 2011 season of Strictly Come Dancing.She is one among longest surviving dancer and most efficacious qualified dancers. In 2014, Villani was highlighted in theatre show License to Thrill because she was the lead female dancer.She appeared in Dancing with the Stars when Donny Osmond became a member of the cast.


Family Relatives and Relation

She married Vincent Kavanagh and she is looking ahead to her first child in 2017.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays