June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Aliona Vilani Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : May 1, 2018

    Other Name: Aliona Valeriya Kavanagh, Aliona Valeriya Vilani
    Other Professions: Dancer Ballet Dancer

    Aliona Vilani Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    36 years, 1 month, 3 days old age Aliona Vilani will turn 37 on 01 May, 2021. Only 10 months, 27 days, 17 hours, 8 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Aliona Vilani has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 36
      36
    • 5
      14%
    • 5
      14%
    • 5
      14%
    • 6
      17%
    • 5
      14%
    • 6
      17%
    • 4
      11%

    Short Biography

    Aliona Vilani was born on 01-05-1984 in Kazakhstan. She is a Russian-Kazakh Ballroom and Ballet Dancer.

    Aliona Vilani Wiki Link

    Aliona Vilani Complete Bio & Career

    Aliona Vilani started out gaining knowledge of ballet whilst she becomes 5 years old. She relocated to Russia together with her dad and mom at age nine.Ballroom dancing enthused her at the age of 11 and started learning it, continuing with ballet. She enrolled at the Kaiser Dance Academy located in Brooklyn, New York, USA, in the year 1997 at the age of 13. She became a part of US Ballroom team for the National Dance Congress in 2001, that gained the Amateur Ballroom category.
     
    Vilani became an expert in dancing at the young age of seventeen and that gave her the credit of youngest dancer in the US. Though her forte is 10 dance, she is also accomplished in Jazz, Salsa, and Hip Hop. In 2008–2009 seasons, she participated in Dancing with the stars Arena Tour within the U.S. Professional ballroom dancer and player inside the Strictly Come Dancing TV shows. She additionally appeared on the 2009 season of Dancing with the Stars.
     
    Aligned with English drummer Harry Judd, she expanded the 2011 season of Strictly Come Dancing.She is one among longest surviving dancer and most efficacious qualified dancers. In 2014, Villani was highlighted in theatre show License to Thrill because she was the lead female dancer.She appeared in Dancing with the Stars when Donny Osmond became a member of the cast.

    Aliona Vilani Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    She married Vincent Kavanagh and she is looking ahead to her first child in 2017.

    Life's Important Dates Of Aliona Vilani

    Aliona Vilani Popularity on Social Media