March 30, 2020

Alisan Porter Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 20, 2018

Other Name: Alisan Leigh Porter
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress Dancer Theatre Actress Musician Songwriter
Appearance: Hollywood

Alisan Porter Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


38 years, 9 months, 10 days old age Alisan Porter will turn 39 on 20 June, 2020. Only 2 months, 20 days, 4 hours, 24 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alisan Porter has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%

Short Biography

Alisan Porter was born on 20-06-1981 in Worcester in the state of Massachusetts, United States. She is an American Singer, Film Actress, Television Actress, Dancer, Theatre Actress, Musician & Songwriter.

Alisan Porter Wiki Link

Alisan Porter Complete Bio & Career

Alisan Porter is a singer, actress, and dancer from America. She started acting in childhood by making appearances in Parenthood, Curly Sue, Stella, and I Love You to Death. She continued to act in high school and joined a theatre group. She has portrayed characters in West Side Story and in Cinderella. In 2016, she won The Voice which is a singing show. She was a member of Team Christina. The songs which she sang include Blue Bayou, CaliforniaDreaming, River, Cry Baby, Stone Cold, Let Him Fly, Cryin, Desperado, and the song Somewhere. In her non-competition performances, she has sung alongside various singers including Bryan Bautista, Nick Hagelin, Tamar Davis, Kata Hay, Ryan Quinn, Christina Aguilera, Adam Wakefield, Paxton Ingram, Kata Hay, and Jennifer Nettles.
 
After high school, she moved to New York where she auditioned for Broadway shows. Then, she moved to Los Angeles. She obtained roles in Footloose and The Ten Commandments: The Musical. In 2016, she sang the National Anthem at the A Capitol Fourth special at the US Capitol in Washington, D.C. She was the lead singer in the band The Raz which was formed in 2003. Then, in 2005, she started a new band, The Alisan Porter Project.
 
Some of the television shows she has taken a part in are I’ll Take Manhattan, Family Ties, Chicken Soup, Perfect Strangers When You Remember Me, The Golden Girls, and Undressed.Alisan Porter is married to Brian Autenrieth who was a soap opera actor when he was a child. They have two children, a son, and daughter. Porter has had a drug addiction and had battled with alcoholism. She has been a columnist for movement magazine since the year 2008.

Life's Important Dates Of Alisan Porter

Alisan Porter Popularity on Social Media