Alisha Panwar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Alisha Panwar

#105 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 May, 1996
BIRTH PLACE Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 22 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : March 12, 2019

Other Name: Dimpi, Aalisha
Other Professions : Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

22 years, 10 months, 20 days old age. Alisha Panwar will turn 23 on 07 May, 2019. Only 1 months, 9 days, 18 hours, 18 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alisha Panwar has celebrated the total number of 22 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 22
    22
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    18%
  • 2
    9%
  • 4
    18%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%

Biography   Edit

Alisha Panwar was born on 07-05-1996 in Shimla in the state of Himachal Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Television Actress & Model.

Career

Alisha Panwar is arguably one of the most sought after actresses of the Indian television industry. She grew up in Shimla and obtained her B.Com degree from St. Bede’s College. She always wanted to be a part of the entertainment industry and her journey began after she won Shimla Queen Crown in the year 2012. 
 
She started her acting career by appearing in the famous television show Begusarai in the year 2015. The very same year she got a role in acclaimed television series titled Thapki Pyar Ki. The following year she was roped in Jamai Raja season 2. Since 2017, she has been playing the parallel lead in the show called Ishq Mein Marjawan. She is cast alongside Nia Sharma and Arjun Bijlani in this show. Recently she has been in the news after she replaced veteran television actress Hina Khan in the famous television series called Kasauti Zindagi Kay.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Dinesh Panwar and Anita Panwar. She has a younger sister named Aarohi Panwar.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-26-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Shimla
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School Loreto Convent, Tara Hall, Shimla
College St. Bede's College, Shimla
Qualification B.Com
Hobbies Travelling and Dancing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Film - Akkad Bakkad Bambe Bo (Child Artist, 2012)
TV - Begusarai (2015)
Salary N/A
Net Worth INR 3 Crores
Official Website N/A

Favourites

Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actor Ranveer Singh

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Alisha Panwar

  • She has appeared in the Hindi film Akkad Bakkad Bambe Bo as a child artist.
  • She relocated to Mumbai from Shimla to commence her modeling career.
  • Besides appearing in television series, she has also appeared in some television commercials.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays