Alizee Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Alizee

#71 | Most Popular #33 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 August, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Ajaccio , Corse Du Sud
COUNTRY France
AGE (2018) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 161 cm
in meters- 1.61 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 51 kg
in Pounds- 112.44 lbs
Last Updated on : August 21, 2018

Other Name: Alizee Lyonnet

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

34 years, 3 months, 0 day old age. Alizee will turn 35 on 21 August, 2019. Only 8 months, 30 days, 3 hours, 49 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alizee has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Biography   Edit

Alizee was Born on 21-08-1984 in the exotic city Ajaccio in France. She is a famous Dancer, Singer, Musician,  Voice Artist, Disc Jockey & Recoding Artist.

Career

At an early age of four, the young wonder child, she turned into a promising Dancer, proficient at jazz, and excelling in classical and tap dance. Come 1995, aged 11, won coloring competition whereas many as 7,000 young kids participated, organized by the French airline Air Outre Mer. Her design was considered to paint the exterior of one of their airliners, which was later decided to be named after her.
 
This encouraging beginning in life turned to an authentic fairy tale in the year 1999 when she cleared the audition and was chosen to be a part of the Television talent show named "Graines de Star". Alizée’s first choice was to sign up for the program as a dance contest, but because the dance category was kept especially for groups, the promising young artist presented herself under the singing genre instead. She proved that she is multi-talented and went on to win the hearts of viewers with her singing skills, bagged herself "Meilleure Graine" award under the category of the most promising young singing star of tomorrow.

Often referred as a very introvert and a shy person, she likes performing in front of a large number of audiences. She is most noted as a Singer, but her first interest has always been dancing. Alizée married French Singer Jérémy Chatelain in 2003. Together, they have a daughter named Annie. However, they got divorced in 2012.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Alizee's family, relatives;

She was born to Jean-Claude Joseph Lavigne and Judith-Rosanne “Judy”. She has a brother named Johann Jacotey. Previously she was married to Jérémy Chatelain a singer from 2003-2012. And now she is married to Grégoire Lyonnet in 2016. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays