September 20, 2019

Alka Kaushal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 20, 2017

Other Name: Alka Badola
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Producer Soap Opera Actress Theatre Actress
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi

Alka Kaushal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


50 years, 0 month, 18 days old age Alka Kaushal will turn 51 on 02 September, 2020. Only 11 months, 12 days, 23 hours, 45 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alka Kaushal has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Alka Kaushal is an Indian Actress and Film Producer who was born on 2nd September, 1969 in Delhi, 1969. She is best known for her work in Marathi cinema and her roles in several Television Series. The actress has also gained popularity through her work as supporting actress in various Bollywood Films.

Alka Kaushal Wiki Link

Alka Kaushal Complete Bio & Career

Alka made her television debut with the TV series Gethaand followed by several other famous TV soaps namely Tum Pukar lo, Manzilein Apni Apni and Prratima. She appeared in some hugely popular shows such as Faasle, 9 Malabar Hill, Katavya, Sansar, Kammal, Qubool Hai and Swaragini – Jodein Rishton Ke Sur.

She currently plays the role of Tharka Bua on the very popular show Sarojini. She is loved by the audience for her negative roles played in these shows. Alka also appeared in a few Bollywood Films like Queen (2014), Dharam Sankat Mein (2015) and Bajrangi Bhaijaan (2015).

She has also produced films namely Meet Mila De Rabba and Kho Gayi Manzilein… Kho Gayi. Alka is married to Ravi GKaushal who is a TV Producer and Director.
 

Alka Kaushal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Alka Kaushal's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Alka Kaushal